Category Archives: Gospel

Hammond drawbar settings – Gospel

Here’s a number of setting that are commonly used in gospel – a good starting point for experimentation.

Gospel Hammond Drawbar Setting

DescriptionUpper manualLower manualBass
5th Organ08008088300880600073
America88772411000660600061
Born to B388880800800772540084
Full B3 Clean88888888877777777785
Groove Holmes88842008000050500072
House Bass88000000000808000080
House Church8088080080880802180
Jimmy McGriff88320012544865000083
Latin88006000000667600062
Meditation Time007800453 00670054063
Progessive88880000000888400075
Screaming80038888800703333372
Shouting87864546688880000084
Soft Backing88870000055540000062
Speaker Talking67840423100660202463
Testimony Service 78774604600880067371
Theatre Organ87865646700884400075